Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Sherbet Assorted Flavors 3 oz Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lime: Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Dextrose, Cream, Citrus Pulp, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Colors (turmeric, Turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum. Orange: Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Dextrose, Cream, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pulp, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Sherbet Assorted Flavors 3 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Sherbet Assorted Flavors 3 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


