Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- whey
- fat free yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, fat free yogurt (cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar), fudge swirl (sugar, corn oil, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, whey, soy lecithin, soybean oil, salt), sugar, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, skim milk, milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavor), maltitol, skim milk, sorbitol, corn fiber, cream, whey, corn syrup, less than 2% of: natural vanilla flavor, stevia leaf extract, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, salt.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


