Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Toasted Almond Fudge Ice Cream Pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Butter), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Toasted Almond Fudge Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Toasted Almond Fudge Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Toasted Almond Fudge Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


