Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sea Salt Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sunflower Oil), Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sea Salt Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sea Salt Almonds | Spoonful