Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Everything Bagel Seasoned Smoked Atlantic Salmon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Black Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Celery Powder, Natural Hardwood Smoke
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Everything Bagel Seasoned Smoked Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Everything Bagel Seasoned Smoked Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
O'Doughs Bagel Thins Gluten Free Everything, 10.6 oz
Great Value Everything Bagel Seasoning
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Everything Bagel Seasoned Smoked Atlantic Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


