Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS FULLY COOKED ORIGINAL BEEF BURGERS, 6 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS FULLY COOKED ORIGINAL BEEF BURGERS, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS FULLY COOKED ORIGINAL BEEF BURGERS, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS FULLY COOKED ORIGINAL BEEF BURGERS, 6 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


