Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Garlic Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Garlic Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


