No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Half & Half Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Milk, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Half & Half against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Half & Half is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? H-E-B Select Ingredients Half & Half | Spoonful