Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 32 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- heavy cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


