Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Hickory Smoked Whole Young Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Hickory Smoked Whole Young Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Hickory Smoked Whole Young Turkey is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepSalad