Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oat flour
  • oat fiber

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Honey, Salt, Oat Fiber, Almonds, Tripotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (Added To Maintain Freshness), Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron Source), Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Zinc Source), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking