Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Lime Fruit Bars Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PULP, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Lime Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Lime Fruit Bars is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Bar

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Lime Fruit Bars | Spoonful