Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium/Hot Serrano Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomato, Serrano Pepper, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Vinegar, Comino, Spices.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium/Hot Serrano Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium/Hot Serrano Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Medium/Hot Serrano Salsa is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


