Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mesquite Thick Sliced Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- coated with natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Coated with Natural Flavors.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mesquite Thick Sliced Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mesquite Thick Sliced Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mesquite Thick Sliced Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


