Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Style Stewed Tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Style Stewed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Style Stewed Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide Dish
Lactose Free? H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Style Stewed Tomatoes | Spoonful