Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Simple Hot Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Simple Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Simple Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Simple Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


