Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Turbinado And Cinnamon Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Pecans, Cinnamon, Turbinado Sugar
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Turbinado And Cinnamon Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Turbinado And Cinnamon Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Milk Chocolate Turbinado And Cinnamon Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


