Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mocha Lovers Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- roasted cashews
- roasted almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, GROUND COFFEE, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mocha Lovers Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mocha Lovers Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mocha Lovers Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


