Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Anticaking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep