Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful