Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients MultiFit Strawberry Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant based protein bar -10g of protein -8g of fiber
plant based protein bar -10g of protein -8g of fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Plant Based Protein Bar -10G Of Protein -8G Of Fiber
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients MultiFit Strawberry Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients MultiFit Strawberry Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients MultiFit Strawberry Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


