Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK), FLAVOR PREPARATION (WATER, APPLES, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SPICE, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


