Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 32 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI]), VANILLA PREPARATION (WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM).
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


