No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Fat Free Milk), Vanilla Preparation (Water, Crystalline Fructose, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum)

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ | Spoonful