Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Original Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (Calcium Source), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Ferric Phosphate (Iron Source), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Original Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Original Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Original Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


