Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey and Black Forest Ham Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- coated with natural flavors
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Oil Of Juniper), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Coated With Natural Flavors. Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt. Coated With Natural Flavors.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey and Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey and Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey and Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


