Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • coated with natural flavors
  • natural flavor

dehydrated turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt. Coated with Natural Flavors.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch