Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Peppered Turkey, Sliced Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, turkey broth, contains less than 2% of: salt, sugar, vinegar, natural flavor (including celery powder), sodium phosphate. Coated with: black pepper.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Peppered Turkey, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Peppered Turkey, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep