Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Praline Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: peanut oil, salt, butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Praline Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Praline Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Praline Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


