Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, 14.65 OZ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FD HEB Quartered Artichoke Hearts, canned (Artichokes, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid).

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, 14.65 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, 14.65 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
SaladCookingSide DishGarnishing