No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS REGULAR SOUR CREAM, 16 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Grade A Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Salt, Locust Bean Gum

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS REGULAR SOUR CREAM, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS REGULAR SOUR CREAM, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS REGULAR SOUR CREAM, 16 OZ | Spoonful