Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Bourbon Bacon BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural bacon flavor
- bacon
- pork
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Bourbon, Molasses, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt)), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce (White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spices, Cayenne Peppers, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Natural Bacon Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Bourbon Bacon BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Bourbon Bacon BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Specialty Series Bourbon Bacon BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


