Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sugar Free French Vanilla Powdered Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • diglycerides

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Sweetened With Nutritive And Non-nutritive Sweeteners

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sugar Free French Vanilla Powdered Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sugar Free French Vanilla Powdered Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrink Mixer