Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS SUGAR FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL, 17 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CORN, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NICOTINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RETINYL ACETATE (VITAMIN A), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS SUGAR FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL, 17 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS SUGAR FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL, 17 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS SUGAR FROSTED FLAKES CEREAL, 17 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


