Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, BELL PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), CITRAL.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Originals Chicken Fajita Spice Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


