Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatillo, Onion, Olive Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Natural Jalapeno Flavor (With Other Natural Flavors), Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley, Black Pepper
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


