Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Triple Chocolate Granola, 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- white chocolate rolls
- bittersweet chocolate pieces
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE ROLLS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER (TREATED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY AND WHEAT MALT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Triple Chocolate Granola, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Triple Chocolate Granola, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Triple Chocolate Granola, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


