Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Apple Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Unsweetened Apple Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Fruit · Liquid, Pouch
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep


