Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Cake Shelled Pistachios Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PISTACHIO KERNELS, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING).
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Cake Shelled Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Cake Shelled Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Cake Shelled Pistachios is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


