Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Candy Coating Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Candy Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Candy Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Vanilla Candy Coating is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


