Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Vegetables for Stir Fry Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli Cuts, Carrots, Green Beans, Sugar Snap (Sugar Snap is a Trademark of Roger Seed Co. Boise, Idaho USA) Peas, Onion, Water Chestnuts, Celery, Red Peppers.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Vegetables for Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Vegetables for Stir Fry is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepSide DishCooking