Is H-E-B Select Ingredients White Chocolate Lemon Flavored Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED FROM PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE (CONTAINS INVERT SUGAR AND CITRIC ACID), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients White Chocolate Lemon Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients White Chocolate Lemon Flavored Almonds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing