Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Whole Okra Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Okra.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Whole Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Whole Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Whole Okra is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup


