Is H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- modified whey
- sodium caseinate
- butter oil
- skim milk solids
- pasteurized sweet cream
- cream powder
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY (MILK), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CALCIUM ACETATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR.), FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, CREAM POWDER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE), JUMBO DARK CURLS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA), DONUT SUGAR (DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


