Is H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk solids
- sodium caseinate
- cream powder
- sweet cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter oil
- skim milk
- milk
- +1 more
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cupcake(chocolate cake mix(sugar, enriched bleached wheat flour(niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa(processed with alkali), modified corn starch, soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, leavening(baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified whey(MILK), vital wheat gluten, salt, calcium acetate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, skim milk, xanthan gum, guar gum, polysorbate 60, natural & artificial flavors, eggs, soy flour), soybean oil, eggs, palm oil, chocolate chips(sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanillin), dough conditioner(enriched wheat flour(wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), enzymes)) supreme fudge icing(sugar, vegetable oil(palm oil, canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), high fructose corn syrup, water, cocoa(alkali), corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk(MILK, sugar), contains 2% or less of:, citric acid, cream powder(sweet cream(pasteurized)(MILK), skim milk solids, sodium caseinate(MILK), soy lecithin), mono & diglycerides (vegetable), natural & artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate(preservative), salt, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate) dark jumbo curls(sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil(MILK), soy lecithin(emulsifier), natural vanilla) contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Sensational Triple Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


