Is H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Black Pepper And Other Spices, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Sugar, Yellow 5), Lemon Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Extractive, Natural Flavors).
Check H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


