Is H-E-B Simply Wrapped Krazy Korn Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, bacon (cured with water, salt, smoked sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), seasoning (sugar, salt, paprika, chile pepper, celery, garlic, cumin).

Check H-E-B Simply Wrapped Krazy Korn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Simply Wrapped Krazy Korn is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go