Is H-E-B Stay Awake Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol
  • magnesium stearate

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): (in each tablet) Caffeine 200mg....Alertness Aid Inactive ingredient(s): croscarmellose sodium, D&C yellow #10 aluminum lake, dicalcium phosphate, FD&C yellow #6 aluminum lake, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, silicon dioxide, titanium dioxide

Check H-E-B Stay Awake Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Stay Awake Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go