Is H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (soybean oil, vinegar, eggs, egg yolks, salt, sugar, water, lemon juice concentrate, ground red pepper, dried garlic, mustard oil), spicy poke sauce (sugar, sriracha chili sauce [red chili peppers, red jalapeño peppers, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, xanthan gum, paprika extract], soy sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt], corn syrup, water, pineapple juice concentrate, corn starch, lemon juice concentrate, chili pepper, salt), sriracha (red chili, sugar, salt, garlic, fish extract [anchovy], acetic acid, ascorbic acid, vinegar, natural flavor), spicy powder (chili pepper, orange peel, black sesame seed, seaweed, white sesame seed, japanese pepper, ginger).

Check H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSalad