Is H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean oil, vinegar, eggs, egg yolks, salt, sugar, water, lemon juice concentrate, ground red pepper, dried garlic, mustard oil), spicy poke sauce (sugar, sriracha chili sauce [red chili peppers, red jalapeño peppers, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, xanthan gum, paprika extract], soy sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt], corn syrup, water, pineapple juice concentrate, corn starch, lemon juice concentrate, chili pepper, salt), sriracha (red chili, sugar, salt, garlic, fish extract [anchovy], acetic acid, ascorbic acid, vinegar, natural flavor), spicy powder (chili pepper, orange peel, black sesame seed, seaweed, white sesame seed, japanese pepper, ginger).
Check H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


